Cheshire Health Club & Spa

Classes & Timetable

Classes

Our classes take place in our two dynamically equipped and air conditioned studios. All classes vary in intensity so you can find the right classes to suit your abilities and schedule. Studio one hosts our more traditional classes including our various Yoga’s, Pilates and Functional Movement. These are low in intensity and aimed to improve strength and flexibility as well as de-stress. Studio 2 has been designed to hold more HIIT based classes including Indoor Cycle and Metafit; a fast, interval based workout scientifically proven to burn fat. Friends and family are also welcome to come with you as we offer pay-as-you go classes for non-members. Additionally, we offer a Bootcamp class on a Sunday; a fun workout that improves cardiovascular fitness and builds strength.

Members benefit from an advanced booking system. Allowing classes to be booked 10 days in advance, online, by phone or in person. Classes are open to Non-Members unless otherwise stated, who can book 7 days in advance via phone or in person.

Book a Class

Explore

Exercise Class Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
07.30
08.00
Rick
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
08.00
08.00
09.00
Adult Only Swim
Pool
08.00
09.00
Adult only Swim
Pool
09.00
09.30
10.00
David
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity

09.30
10.30
Kate
Pump FX
Studio 1
Pump FXMedium Intensity

10.00
10.30
David
Mobility & Strength
Studio 2
Mobility & StrengthLow Intensity

10.45
12.00
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
09.15
10.00
Clare
Simple Step & Firm
Studio 1
Simple Step & FirmMedium Intensity

09.30
10.00
David
Metabolic Effect Training
Studio 2
09.15
10.00
Steph
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
Legs, Bums & TumsMedium Intensity

09.30
10.15
Sue
Spin Cycling & Tone
Studio 2
Spin Cycling & ToneHigh Intensity

10.00
11.15
Sigrid
Yoga (Iyengar)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Iyengar)Low Intensity

10.15
10.30
Sue
Abs Blast
Studio 2
Abs BlastLow Intensity

10.15
10.45
Chris
Kinesis 3D Workout
Gym Floor
Kinesis 3D WorkoutLow Intensity
09.00
10.00
Chris
Sculpt
Studio 1
SculptMedium Intensity

09.15
09.45
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
09.00
10.00
Lisa
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

09.30
10.00
Gym Team
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
09.00
10.00
Gym Team
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.15
Gym Team
Bootcamp
Studio 1
BootcampHigh Intensity
10.00
10.00
10.30
David
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

10.30
11.00
Ritchie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
10.15
11.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
10.15
11.00
Lisa
Aqua Aerobics
Pool
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
11.00
11.45
12.30
Steph
Aqua Aerobics
Pool - Members Only
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity

12.00
13.00
Trisha
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
12.15
13.15
Alicia
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
13.00
14.00
Trish
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
14.00
Sal
Back Care
Studio 1
Back CareLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
16.00
16.45
Adult Only Swim
Pool
16.00
16.45
Adult only Swim
Pool
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

18.30
19.00
Sophie
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.00
19.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity

18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity

18.30
19.15
Steph
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

19.00
19.15
Katy
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreMedium Intensity

19.15
20.00
Steph
Yogalates
Studio 1
YogalatesLow Intensity
18.00
19.00
Klara
Booty Blast
Studio 2
Booty BlastMedium Intensity

18.15
19.00
Ritchie
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
18.00
19.00
Kate
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.30
Carol-Ann
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

19.00
20.00
Ritchie
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity

19.30
20.15
Carol-Ann
Yogalates
Studio 2
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.45
Chris
Lift & Sculpt
Studio 2
Lift & SculptMedium Intensity

19.00
20.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.45
David
Power Circuits
Studio 2
Power CircuitsHigh Intensity

19.15
20.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • 09.30 - 10.00
  • Pump FX
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Mobility & Strength
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.45 - 12.00
  • Pilates
    12.15 - 13.15
  • 18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Circuit Training
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Yogalates
    19.30 - 20.15

Tuesday

  • Simple Step & Firm
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Metabolic Effect Training
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Abs & Core
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Spin Cycling
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    11.45 - 12.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Pilates
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Lift & Sculpt
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Pilates
    19.00 - 20.00

Wednesday

  • Legs, Bums & Tums
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling & Tone
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Yoga (Iyengar)
    10.00 - 11.15
  • Abs Blast
    10.15 - 10.30
  • Kinesis 3D Workout
    10.15 - 10.45
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.15
  • Yogalates
    19.15 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Sculpt
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    09.15 - 09.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.15 - 11.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Back Care
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Booty Blast
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Power Circuits
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    19.15 - 20.30

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    07.30 - 08.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    09.00 - 10.00
  • HIIT
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    10.15 - 11.00
  • Spin Cycling
    18.00 - 19.00

Saturday

  • Adult Only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Circuit Training
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Adult Only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45

Sunday

  • Adult only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Bootcamp
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Adult only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
07.30
08.00
Rick
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
08.00
08.00
09.00
Adult Only Swim
Pool
08.00
09.00
Adult only Swim
Pool
09.00
09.30
10.00
David
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity

09.30
10.30
Kate
Pump FX
Studio 1
Pump FXMedium Intensity

10.00
10.30
David
Mobility & Strength
Studio 2
Mobility & StrengthLow Intensity

10.45
12.00
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
09.30
10.00
David
Metabolic Effect Training
Studio 2
09.15
10.00
Steph
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
Legs, Bums & TumsMedium Intensity

09.30
10.15
Sue
Spin Cycling & Tone
Studio 2
Spin Cycling & ToneHigh Intensity

10.00
11.15
Sigrid
Yoga (Iyengar)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Iyengar)Low Intensity

10.15
10.30
Sue
Abs Blast
Studio 2
Abs BlastLow Intensity

10.15
10.45
Chris
Kinesis 3D Workout
Gym Floor
Kinesis 3D WorkoutLow Intensity
09.00
10.00
Chris
Sculpt
Studio 1
SculptMedium Intensity

09.15
09.45
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
09.00
10.00
Lisa
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

09.30
10.00
Gym Team
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
09.00
10.00
Gym Team
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.15
Gym Team
Bootcamp
Studio 1
BootcampHigh Intensity
10.00
10.00
10.30
David
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

10.30
11.00
Ritchie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
10.15
11.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
10.15
11.00
Lisa
Aqua Aerobics
Pool
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
11.00
11.45
12.30
Steph
Aqua Aerobics
Pool - Members Only
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
12.00

Monday

  • 09.30 - 10.00
  • Pump FX
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Mobility & Strength
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.45 - 12.00

Tuesday

  • Metabolic Effect Training
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Abs & Core
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Spin Cycling
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    11.45 - 12.30

Wednesday

  • Legs, Bums & Tums
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling & Tone
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Yoga (Iyengar)
    10.00 - 11.15
  • Abs Blast
    10.15 - 10.30
  • Kinesis 3D Workout
    10.15 - 10.45

Thursday

  • Sculpt
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    09.15 - 09.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.15 - 11.30

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    07.30 - 08.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    09.00 - 10.00
  • HIIT
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    10.15 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Adult Only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Circuit Training
    09.00 - 10.00

Sunday

  • Adult only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Bootcamp
    09.30 - 10.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
12.15
13.15
Alicia
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Trisha
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
13.00
14.00
Trish
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
14.00
Sal
Back Care
Studio 1
Back CareLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
16.00
16.45
Adult Only Swim
Pool
16.00
16.45
Adult only Swim
Pool

Monday

  • Pilates
    12.15 - 13.15

Tuesday

  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Pilates
    13.00 - 14.00

Thursday

  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Back Care
    13.00 - 14.00

Saturday

  • Adult Only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45

Sunday

  • Adult only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

18.30
19.00
Sophie
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.00
19.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity

18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity

18.30
19.15
Steph
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

19.00
19.15
Katy
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreMedium Intensity

19.15
20.00
Steph
Yogalates
Studio 1
YogalatesLow Intensity
18.00
19.00
Klara
Booty Blast
Studio 2
Booty BlastMedium Intensity

18.15
19.00
Ritchie
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
18.00
19.00
Kate
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.30
Carol-Ann
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

19.00
20.00
Ritchie
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity

19.30
20.15
Carol-Ann
Yogalates
Studio 2
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.45
Chris
Lift & Sculpt
Studio 2
Lift & SculptMedium Intensity

19.00
20.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.45
David
Power Circuits
Studio 2
Power CircuitsHigh Intensity

19.15
20.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • 18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Circuit Training
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Yogalates
    19.30 - 20.15

Tuesday

  • Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Lift & Sculpt
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Pilates
    19.00 - 20.00

Wednesday

  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.15
  • Yogalates
    19.15 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Booty Blast
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Power Circuits
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    19.15 - 20.30

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    18.00 - 19.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.30
10.00
David
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity

09.30
10.30
Kate
Pump FX
Studio 1
Pump FXMedium Intensity

10.00
10.30
David
Mobility & Strength
Studio 2
Mobility & StrengthLow Intensity

10.45
12.00
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
10.00
11.00
12.00
12.15
13.15
Alicia
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

18.30
19.00
Sophie
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.30
Carol-Ann
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

19.00
20.00
Ritchie
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity

19.30
20.15
Carol-Ann
Yogalates
Studio 2
YogalatesLow Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • 09.30 - 10.00
  • Pump FX
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Mobility & Strength
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.45 - 12.00
  • Pilates
    12.15 - 13.15
  • 18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Circuit Training
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Yogalates
    19.30 - 20.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.15
10.00
Clare
Simple Step & Firm
Studio 1
Simple Step & FirmMedium Intensity

09.30
10.00
David
Metabolic Effect Training
Studio 2
10.00
10.00
10.30
David
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

10.30
11.00
Ritchie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
11.00
11.45
12.30
Steph
Aqua Aerobics
Pool - Members Only
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity

12.00
13.00
Trisha
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
13.00
14.00
Trish
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity

18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.45
Chris
Lift & Sculpt
Studio 2
Lift & SculptMedium Intensity

19.00
20.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity

Tuesday

  • Simple Step & Firm
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Metabolic Effect Training
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Abs & Core
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Spin Cycling
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    11.45 - 12.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Pilates
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Lift & Sculpt
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Pilates
    19.00 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.15
10.00
Steph
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
Legs, Bums & TumsMedium Intensity

09.30
10.15
Sue
Spin Cycling & Tone
Studio 2
Spin Cycling & ToneHigh Intensity

10.00
11.15
Sigrid
Yoga (Iyengar)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Iyengar)Low Intensity

10.15
10.30
Sue
Abs Blast
Studio 2
Abs BlastLow Intensity

10.15
10.45
Chris
Kinesis 3D Workout
Gym Floor
Kinesis 3D WorkoutLow Intensity
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity

18.30
19.15
Steph
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

19.00
19.15
Katy
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreMedium Intensity

19.15
20.00
Steph
Yogalates
Studio 1
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.00

Wednesday

  • Legs, Bums & Tums
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling & Tone
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Yoga (Iyengar)
    10.00 - 11.15
  • Abs Blast
    10.15 - 10.30
  • Kinesis 3D Workout
    10.15 - 10.45
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.15
  • Yogalates
    19.15 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.00
10.00
Chris
Sculpt
Studio 1
SculptMedium Intensity

09.15
09.45
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
10.00
10.15
11.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
11.00
12.00
12.00
13.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
13.00
14.00
Sal
Back Care
Studio 1
Back CareLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Klara
Booty Blast
Studio 2
Booty BlastMedium Intensity

18.15
19.00
Ritchie
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
19.00
19.00
19.45
David
Power Circuits
Studio 2
Power CircuitsHigh Intensity

19.15
20.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
20.00

Thursday

  • Sculpt
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    09.15 - 09.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.15 - 11.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Back Care
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Booty Blast
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Power Circuits
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    19.15 - 20.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
07.30
08.00
Rick
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
08.00
09.00
09.00
10.00
Lisa
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

09.30
10.00
Gym Team
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
10.00
10.15
11.00
Lisa
Aqua Aerobics
Pool
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Kate
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    07.30 - 08.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    09.00 - 10.00
  • HIIT
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Aqua Aerobics
    10.15 - 11.00
  • Spin Cycling
    18.00 - 19.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
08.00
09.00
Adult Only Swim
Pool
09.00
09.00
10.00
Gym Team
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
16.00
16.45
Adult Only Swim
Pool

Saturday

  • Adult Only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Circuit Training
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Adult Only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
08.00
09.00
Adult only Swim
Pool
09.00
09.30
10.15
Gym Team
Bootcamp
Studio 1
BootcampHigh Intensity
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
16.00
16.45
Adult only Swim
Pool

Sunday

  • Adult only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Bootcamp
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Adult only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
07.30
08.00
Rick
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
08.00
09.00
09.30
10.00
David
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
09.30
10.00
David
Metabolic Effect Training
Studio 2
09.30
10.15
Sue
Spin Cycling & Tone
Studio 2
Spin Cycling & ToneHigh Intensity
09.15
09.45
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.00
Gym Team
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
09.00
10.00
Gym Team
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.15
Gym Team
Bootcamp
Studio 1
BootcampHigh Intensity
10.00
10.30
11.00
Ritchie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

18.30
19.00
Sophie
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.15
19.00
Ritchie
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
18.00
19.00
Kate
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
20.00
Ritchie
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
19.00
19.45
David
Power Circuits
Studio 2
Power CircuitsHigh Intensity

Monday

  • 09.30 - 10.00
  • 18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Circuit Training
    19.00 - 20.00

Tuesday

  • Metabolic Effect Training
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00

Wednesday

  • Spin Cycling & Tone
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00

Thursday

  • Spin Cycling
    09.15 - 09.45
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Power Circuits
    19.00 - 19.45

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    07.30 - 08.00
  • HIIT
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    18.00 - 19.00

Saturday

  • Circuit Training
    09.00 - 10.00

Sunday

  • Bootcamp
    09.30 - 10.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.30
10.30
Kate
Pump FX
Studio 1
Pump FXMedium Intensity
09.15
10.00
Clare
Simple Step & Firm
Studio 1
Simple Step & FirmMedium Intensity
09.15
10.00
Steph
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
Legs, Bums & TumsMedium Intensity
09.00
10.00
Chris
Sculpt
Studio 1
SculptMedium Intensity
09.00
10.00
Lisa
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.30
19.15
Steph
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

19.00
19.15
Katy
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreMedium Intensity
18.00
19.00
Klara
Booty Blast
Studio 2
Booty BlastMedium Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.45
Chris
Lift & Sculpt
Studio 2
Lift & SculptMedium Intensity

Monday

  • Pump FX
    09.30 - 10.30

Tuesday

  • Simple Step & Firm
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Lift & Sculpt
    19.00 - 19.45

Wednesday

  • Legs, Bums & Tums
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.15

Thursday

  • Sculpt
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Booty Blast
    18.00 - 19.00

Friday

  • Total Body Conditioning
    09.00 - 10.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
10.00
10.30
David
Mobility & Strength
Studio 2
Mobility & StrengthLow Intensity

10.45
12.00
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
10.00
10.30
David
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity
10.00
11.15
Sigrid
Yoga (Iyengar)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Iyengar)Low Intensity

10.15
10.30
Sue
Abs Blast
Studio 2
Abs BlastLow Intensity

10.15
10.45
Chris
Kinesis 3D Workout
Gym Floor
Kinesis 3D WorkoutLow Intensity
10.15
11.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
10.15
11.00
Lisa
Aqua Aerobics
Pool
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
11.00
11.45
12.30
Steph
Aqua Aerobics
Pool - Members Only
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity

12.00
13.00
Trisha
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
12.15
13.15
Alicia
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
13.00
14.00
Trish
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
14.00
Sal
Back Care
Studio 1
Back CareLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.30
Carol-Ann
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

19.30
20.15
Carol-Ann
Yogalates
Studio 2
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.00
20.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
19.15
20.00
Steph
Yogalates
Studio 1
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.15
20.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • Mobility & Strength
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.45 - 12.00
  • Pilates
    12.15 - 13.15
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Yogalates
    19.30 - 20.15

Tuesday

  • Abs & Core
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Aqua Aerobics
    11.45 - 12.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Pilates
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Pilates
    19.00 - 20.00

Wednesday

  • Yoga (Iyengar)
    10.00 - 11.15
  • Abs Blast
    10.15 - 10.30
  • Kinesis 3D Workout
    10.15 - 10.45
  • Yogalates
    19.15 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.15 - 11.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Back Care
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    19.15 - 20.30

Friday

  • Aqua Aerobics
    10.15 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
08.00
09.00
Adult Only Swim
Pool
08.00
09.00
Adult only Swim
Pool
09.00
10.00
10.15
11.00
Lisa
Aqua Aerobics
Pool
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
11.00
11.45
12.30
Steph
Aqua Aerobics
Pool - Members Only
Aqua AerobicsLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
16.00
16.45
Adult Only Swim
Pool
16.00
16.45
Adult only Swim
Pool

Tuesday

  • Aqua Aerobics
    11.45 - 12.30

Friday

  • Aqua Aerobics
    10.15 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Adult Only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Adult Only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45

Sunday

  • Adult only Swim
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Adult only Swim
    16.00 - 16.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
09.30
10.30
Kate
Pump FX
Studio 1
Pump FXMedium Intensity

10.45
12.00
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
09.15
10.00
Clare
Simple Step & Firm
Studio 1
Simple Step & FirmMedium Intensity
09.15
10.00
Steph
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
Legs, Bums & TumsMedium Intensity
09.00
10.00
Chris
Sculpt
Studio 1
SculptMedium Intensity
09.00
10.00
Lisa
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity
09.00
10.00
Gym Team
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.15
Gym Team
Bootcamp
Studio 1
BootcampHigh Intensity
10.00
10.00
11.15
Sigrid
Yoga (Iyengar)
Studio 1 - Members Only
Yoga (Iyengar)Low Intensity
10.15
11.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
11.00
12.00
12.15
13.15
Alicia
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Trisha
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
12.00
13.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
13.00
14.00
Trish
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
13.00
14.00
Sal
Back Care
Studio 1
Back CareLow Intensity
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1 - Members Only
PilatesLow Intensity
18.30
19.15
Steph
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
Total Body ConditioningMedium Intensity

19.15
20.00
Steph
Yogalates
Studio 1
YogalatesLow Intensity
18.15
19.00
Ritchie
Total Body Conditioning
Studio 1
19.00
19.00
20.00
Ritchie
Circuit Training
Studio 1 - Members Only
Circuit TrainingHigh Intensity
19.00
20.00
Sal
Pilates
Studio 1
PilatesLow Intensity
19.15
20.30
Deborah
Yoga (Hatha)
Studio 1
Yoga (Hatha)Low Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • Pump FX
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.45 - 12.00
  • Pilates
    12.15 - 13.15
  • Circuit Training
    19.00 - 20.00

Tuesday

  • Simple Step & Firm
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Pilates
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Pilates
    19.00 - 20.00

Wednesday

  • Legs, Bums & Tums
    09.15 - 10.00
  • Yoga (Iyengar)
    10.00 - 11.15
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Yogalates
    19.15 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Sculpt
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    10.15 - 11.30
  • Pilates
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Back Care
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Total Body Conditioning
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Yoga (Hatha)
    19.15 - 20.30

Friday

  • Total Body Conditioning
    09.00 - 10.00

Saturday

  • Circuit Training
    09.00 - 10.00

Sunday

  • Bootcamp
    09.30 - 10.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
07.30
08.00
Rick
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
08.00
09.00
09.30
10.00
David
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
09.30
10.00
David
Metabolic Effect Training
Studio 2
09.30
10.15
Sue
Spin Cycling & Tone
Studio 2
Spin Cycling & ToneHigh Intensity

10.15
10.30
Sue
Abs Blast
Studio 2
Abs BlastLow Intensity
09.15
09.45
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
09.30
10.00
Gym Team
HIIT
Studio 2
HIITHigh Intensity
10.00
10.00
10.30
David
Mobility & Strength
Studio 2
Mobility & StrengthLow Intensity
10.00
10.30
David
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

10.30
11.00
Ritchie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
18.00
19.00
Sophie
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity

18.30
19.00
Sophie
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.30
19.00
Katy
Metafit
Studio 2
MetafitHigh Intensity
18.00
19.00
Klara
Booty Blast
Studio 2
Booty BlastMedium Intensity
18.00
19.00
Kate
Spin Cycling
Studio 2
Spin CyclingHigh Intensity
19.00
19.00
19.30
Carol-Ann
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreLow Intensity

19.30
20.15
Carol-Ann
Yogalates
Studio 2
YogalatesLow Intensity
19.00
19.45
Chris
Lift & Sculpt
Studio 2
Lift & SculptMedium Intensity
19.00
19.15
Katy
Abs & Core
Studio 2
Abs & CoreMedium Intensity
19.00
19.45
David
Power Circuits
Studio 2
Power CircuitsHigh Intensity
20.00

Monday

  • 09.30 - 10.00
  • Mobility & Strength
    10.00 - 10.30
  • 18.00 - 19.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Yogalates
    19.30 - 20.15

Tuesday

  • Metabolic Effect Training
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Abs & Core
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Spin Cycling
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Lift & Sculpt
    19.00 - 19.45

Wednesday

  • Spin Cycling & Tone
    09.30 - 10.15
  • Abs Blast
    10.15 - 10.30
  • Metafit
    18.30 - 19.00
  • Abs & Core
    19.00 - 19.15

Thursday

  • Spin Cycling
    09.15 - 09.45
  • Booty Blast
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Power Circuits
    19.00 - 19.45

Friday

  • Spin Cycling
    07.30 - 08.00
  • HIIT
    09.30 - 10.00
  • Spin Cycling
    18.00 - 19.00
No events available!

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”121,114,193,111,132,200,115,129″ event_categ=”11″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”199,113,196,109,198,112,119″ event_categ=”13″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”127,130,135,131,194,124,123,195,197″ event_categ=”12″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”118″ event_categ=”14″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”115,129″ event_categ=”15″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”135,121,114,113,124,109,112,119,123,195″ event_categ=”16″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Class” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

[mp-timetable col=”99,100,101,102,103,104,105″ events=”127,130,138,199,193,196,111,132,194,200,198,115,197″ event_categ=”17″ title=”1″ time=”1″ sub-title=”1″ description=”1″ user=”1″ row_height=”150″ font_size=”” increment=”0.25″ view=”none” label=”All Classes” hide_label=”0″ hide_hrs=”0″ hide_empty_rows=”1″ group=”0″ disable_event_url=”0″ text_align=”center” text_align_vertical=”middle” id=”” custom_class=”” responsive=”1″]

Personal Training

Enquire

Exercise Classes

Book a Class

Explore
Copyright © 2017